AK25048195

Location: Nikiski
Type: Commercial Motor Vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 5/20/2025 Soldotna based Alaska Wildlife Troopers stopped a commercial motor vehicle for speeding on Island Lake, Rd Nikiski. Investigation into the driver of the vehicle, Michael Honebein, age 22 of Nikiski, indicated that he was not properly licensed to drive a commercial motor vehicle. Honebein was issued a summons to court for a class A misdemeanor, for driving a commercial motor vehicle without being lawfully licensed.

Posted on 6/3/2025 4:33:41 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers