AK25048242

Location: Tok
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On May 20, 2025 at about 7:11 PM, Alaska State Troopers and Tok Area EMS responded to a report of CPR in progress near Tok. Subsequent investigation confirmed that James Harbison, age 79 of Tok, was deceased around 8 PM. His death was determined to be due to natural causes. Next of kin was present on scene. The State Medical Examiner's Office was consulted and they released James' remains to family. 

Posted on 5/27/2025 1:18:26 PM by DPS\sohessler