AK25048245

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/03/2025, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Chester Wilson, age 19 from Wasilla. Wilson had an active warrant for his arrest for Assault in the Fourth Degree x 3, Assault in Presence of a Child, Criminal Mischief in the Fourth Degree, and Violating Conditions of release. Wilson was remanded to Mat Su Pretrial with bail set at $250 cash Appearance and no release before appearing before a judicial officer.   

Posted on 11/3/2025 9:28:37 AM by DPS\mtshelley