AK25048387

Location: Caswell
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 8/5/25 at approximately 456 hours, AST responded to a welfare check for Derick Baisch age 41 of Wasilla in Caswell. An investigation was conducted, and it was revealed that he had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. He was arrested and transported to MSPT where his bail was set at $600.

Posted on 8/6/2025 5:44:08 AM by DPS\lefarrelly