AK25048414

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 5/21/2025 the Alaska State Troopers received call for a welfare check on a blue sedan was blocking the drive through entrance to the Club 49 restaurant.  Troopers responded to the scene and interacted with Evie Peters (39YOA) of Anchorage.  Evie was found to be driving under the influence and placed under arrest.  She was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where she was held per the bail schedule.

Posted on 5/21/2025 3:12:00 PM by DPS\cnfouts