AK25048693
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 5/21/2025 AST was dispatched to Wasilla for a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Adam Avakumoff had threatened to burn someone while holding a lighter and was highly intoxicated and acting strangely. Adam was issued a misdemeanor citation for Assault in the 4th degree and given a court date before he left the area.
Posted on 5/21/2025 10:40:17 PM by DPS\wmbooth