AK25048840
Location: Cooper Landing
Type: Sport Fish CW
Dispatch Text:
On 5/22/25, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, cited Willem Walker 23 YOA of Anchorage for sport fishing in the closed waters of the Upper Kenai River. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 5/23/2025 9:13:24 AM by DPS\gttaylor
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers