AK25048861

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, Leaving the Scene

Dispatch Text:

On May 22, 2025, at approximately 1009 hours, the Alaska State Trooper responded to the Holmes Transfer Site for the report of a hit and run. The suspect vehicle was located in the Shannon Park Neighborhood of Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that Timothy Williams was under the influence of alcohol when he hit another vehicle and left the accident without providing information. Timothy was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 5/22/2025 3:34:34 PM by DPS\jldreher