AK25048924

Location: Anchorage
Type: Bear Bait Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 05/03/2025 Alaska Wildlife Troopers conducted a bear bait patrol in the Portage Valley. A bait registered to Kyle Todd was found to be less than a mile from a dwelling. On 05/22/2025 Todd was issued a mandatory court appearance citation for using black bear bait near a building.

Posted on 5/22/2025 7:36:40 PM by DPS\sthumphreys

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers