AK25049060

Location: Fairbanks
Type: REDDI Report DUI

Dispatch Text:

On May 22, 2025, at approximately 1834 hours, Fairbanks AST received multiple reports of a vehicle driving dangerously. Troopers stopped the vehicle at the intersection of Chena Pump Road and Chena Point Avenue. The driver, Anne Armstrong, age 74, was arrested for DUI and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 5/22/2025 9:15:57 PM by DPS\jdchipps