AK25049065

Location: Healy
Type: Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 05/22/2025 at 1712 hours the Alaska State Troopers stopped with a vehicle having mechanical issues at Mile 242 Parks Highway.  Investigation determined Alliaynna Samples-Niesen, age 25 from Fairbanks was in violation of her probation.  Aliaynna was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center where she was held without bail pending arraignment for a Probation Violation.

Posted on 5/22/2025 11:46:48 PM by DPS\dwbozman