AK25049104
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 05/23/2025, at approximately 2030 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to a disturbance in Fairbanks. Troopers' investigation determined that George Frese committed the crimes of Arson 3, DUI, and refusal to submit to a chemical test. Geroge was arrested and transported to FCC.
Posted on 5/23/2025 1:46:28 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez