AK25049137
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On May 23, 2025, at approximately 0142 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Michael Warlick (51M) at the intersection of Halvorson rd. and Indiana Ave. Following an Investigation, Michael was found to be under the influence of alcohol. Michael was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for misdemeanor DUI.
Posted on 5/23/2025 4:00:53 AM by DPS\kjlousch