AK25049219

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/9/25 at 05:10 hours Alaska State Troopers received multiple reports of a female dancing in the middle of the Old Glenn Highway. Troopers contacted the female, Tasha Knox, who was intoxicated and had an active warrant for Fail to Appear O.C. Assault 4, Interfere with Report of a DV Crime, and Criminal Mischief 4. Tasha was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held on $750 bail.

Posted on 6/9/2025 5:53:22 AM by DPS\cjkopy