AK25049313
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 06/10/2025 at approximately 0324 hours a Trooper identified Kern Brand at the Circle K gas station off Johansen Expressway. Brand had a no bail warrant for his arrest. Brand was arrested without incident and remanded at FCC for remand.
Posted on 6/10/2025 4:56:42 AM by DPS\hrchurness