AK25049489

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault (Domestic Violence)

Dispatch Text:

On May 23, 2025 at approximately 1826 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a 911 call from a woman stating her ex-boyfriend was trying to run her over with his pickup truck in vicinity of Fairview Loop and Abby Boulevard. Investigation revealed that Thomas Kammer, 54 years old of Wasilla, had committed the crime of Third Degree Assault (Domestic Violence) and was remanded to Mat Su Pre Trial where he was held without bail.

Posted on 5/24/2025 12:24:02 AM by DPS\cbjoslin