AK25049526

Location: Copper Center
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 05/23/2025 at approximately 1842 hours Glennallen AST and VPSO’s contacted Wyatt Lafromboise, age 40, of Copper Center.  Investigation revealed that Lafromboise had consumed alcohol in violation of conditions of release stemming from the original charges of DV Assault in the 3rd degree, and Misconduct Involving Weapons in the 4th degree.  Lafromboise was placed under arrest for Violating Conditions of Release.

Posted on 5/23/2025 11:01:34 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney