AK25049537
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On May 23, 2025, at approximately 1951 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of Easy Street and Old Richardson Highway. The driver, Shawnell Carlson, was arrested for DUI and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 5/23/2025 9:36:39 PM by DPS\jdchipps