AK25049618
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS
Dispatch Text:
On 05/24/2025 at 0131 hours Troopers responded to a call regarding individuals doing narcotics in the bathroom at the Circle K gas station on Peger Road. A Trooper contacted an adult female, and ultimately methamphetamine was seized from her. Charges will be pending results from the state crime lab.
Posted on 5/24/2025 3:48:53 AM by DPS\hrchurness