AK25049691
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC
Dispatch Text:
On May 24, 2025, at approximately 1113 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Farmers Loop and the Old Steese Hwy N for the report of an MVC. Investigation revealed that a vehicle failed to stop for a stop sign and T-boned another vehicle.
Posted on 5/25/2025 8:02:37 AM by DPS\jldreher