AK25049726

Location: Tetlin Village
Type: Assault IV DV / Unlawful Contact I / VCOR x2

Dispatch Text:

On 05/24/2025 at approximately 0938 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an active disturbance in the village of Tetlin. Investigation revealed Allen W. Agnes Jr., age 22, assaulted a significant other. Further, Agnes Jr. currently has two open court cases (4FA-24-02467CR and 4FA-24-02512CR) which have conditions of release imposed on him. Agnes Jr. was charged with one count of Assault IV DV, one count of Unlawful Contact I, and two counts of Violation of Conditions of Release. Agnes Jr. was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail.

Posted on 5/24/2025 9:39:04 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov