AK25049727

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault IV Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On May 24 2025 at approximately 1154 hours, the Alaska State troopers received a report of a disturbance at a residence near Badger Road.  Investigation showed that Tyler Wallace, 25 of Fairbanks assaulted a family member by causing pain and injury.  Charges have been forwarded to the Fairbanks District Attorney's Office.  

Posted on 5/27/2025 11:53:34 AM by SOA\cjnelson1