AK25049740

Location: Seward
Type: DWLR, No Motor Vehicle Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 5/24/2025, at approximately 1357 hours, Seward AST conducted a traffic stop for speed near mile 10 Seward Highway. Investigation revealed that the driver, Nolan Atti, age 23 of Anchorage, was knowingly operating a vehicle while his privilege to operate a motor vehicle was revoked, and failed to carry motor vehicle insurance on his vehicle. Nolan was issued citation for speed, and summons to appear at a later date for the offenses of DWLR and No Motor Vehicle Insurance.

Posted on 5/24/2025 4:04:25 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment