AK25049756

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On May 24, 2025, at approximately 1400 hours, AST received a report of a man asleep behind the wheel of a vehicle on Palmer Fishhook Road, which was blocking traffic. AST responded to the scene, and the investigation revealed that 29-year-old Marshal Comer had been operating the vehicle under the influence of alcohol. Marshal was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was remanded on charges of driving under the influence and refusal to submit to a chemical test.

Posted on 5/24/2025 5:45:09 PM by SOA\nwblanchard