AK25049758
Location: Sterling
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 5/24/2025 at approximately 1423 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Jared Meader age 41 from Kasilof for a traffic violation. Investigation revealed Jared Meader was revoked for DUI. Jared Meader was issued a misdemeanor citation to appear in court. The vehicle was release to a license driver.
Posted on 5/27/2025 3:02:37 PM by DPS\dmlorring
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers