AK25049789

Location: Homer
Type: REDDI report, DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 5/24/25 at 1605 hours, Troopers received a REDDI report of an intoxicated driver from a business near mile 169 of the Sterling Highway. Troopers located and stopped the vehicle near mile 164 of the Sterling Highway and contacted the driver who was identified as Seth Matchian, 30 of Anchorage. An investigation showed Matchian was driving under the influence of alcohol and arrested. Matchian was arrested and remanded into the Homer Jail.

Posted on 5/25/2025 2:02:56 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment