AK25049795

Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 05/24/2025 at approximately 1640 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted David Waite, 45, of Wasilla, near Big Lake. Following the investigation, Waite was arrested for vehicle theft in the first degree and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without incident.

Posted on 5/24/2025 5:27:27 PM by DPS\jrvenable