AK25049814

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On May 24, 2025, at approximately 1637 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a civil issue that developed into a disturbance near Becker Ridge Road. Troopers arrived on the scene and, after investigation, found probable cause that Kyra Jekins, age 23, had committed the crime of Criminal Trespass in the first degree. Charges have been forwarded to the District Attorney’s Office.

Posted on 5/26/2025 1:01:51 AM by DPS\rcbell