AK25049859
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On May 24, 2025, at approximately 1915 hours, Fairbanks AST assisted Fairbanks Police Department in a foot pursuit in the area of 27th Avenue and Wilson Street, resulting in the arrest of Jeremiah Bell, age 20, for assault.
Posted on 5/24/2025 11:20:21 PM by DPS\jdchipps