AK25049865

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft of Access Device

Dispatch Text:

On 24 May 2025, at approximately 1755 hours, AST received a report of theft of a debit card that occurred at the Gold Star Liquor Store earlier that morning. It was reported that the card was then used later at Justa Store in an attempt to purchase gas. Jessica Peter was identified at the suspect and has not been located yet. If you know of Jessica's whereabouts, please contact AST. 

Posted on 5/25/2025 11:11:59 AM by DPS\pptesta