AK25049908
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Eluding
Dispatch Text:
On 05/25/2025 at 0015 hours a Trooper attempted a traffic stop on a dirt bike. The dirt bike fled, and a short pursuit ensued. The dirt bike went down a trail, and was not located.
Posted on 5/25/2025 7:57:41 AM by DPS\hrchurness