AK25049929
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Misconduct Involving a Weapon in the Third Degree
Dispatch Text:
On 05/25/2025 at approximately 0231 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a silver SUV at mile 258 of the Richardson Highway. The driver of the SUV, Justice Nelson, age 21, of Fairbanks, was arrested for Misconduct Involving a Weapon in the Third Degree for being a felon in possession of a handgun.
Posted on 5/25/2025 7:47:17 AM by DPS\jgstillie