AK25049930

Location: Willow
Type: DV Criminal Mischief 4, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 05/25/2025 at approximately 0412 hours, AST received a report that Stephanie Randazzo, 26 of Anchorage, was causing a disturbance in Willow. The investigation revealed that Stephanie had broken items of a family member, which had a value of six hundred dollars, and was consuming alcohol while on conditions of release to abstain from alcohol consumption. Randazzo was arrested without incident for Criminal Mischief in the 4th degree and VCOR, transported and remanded to Matsu Pre-trial with no bail. 

Posted on 5/25/2025 7:36:42 AM by DPS\tjwilson