AK25049943

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 05/25/2025 at 0536 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment and moving violation. Probable cause was built regarding narcotic activity, and a search warrant obtained for the vehicle for narcotics. Multiple items of drug paraphernalia with narcotics residue was seized from the vehicle to be destroyed. Elizabeth Mogg was not charged criminally but cited for no proof insurance.

Posted on 5/25/2025 8:56:20 AM by DPS\hrchurness