AK25049989
Location: North Pole
Type: Criminal Trespass, Theft
Dispatch Text:
On May 25, 2025, at approximately 1020, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of the Richardson Hwy in North Pole for a theft. Investigation revealed that Jon Peterson Sr and James Sievers committed the offense of Criminal Trespass 1 and Theft 3. Both individuals were remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 5/25/2025 1:46:21 PM by DPS\jldreher