AK25049993
Location: Glennallen
Type: Sexual Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 05/25/2025 at approximately 1230 hours, Troopers took a report of a possible sexual assault in the area of Gulkana. After an extensive investigation, Rylan Krier, 21, of Kenny Lake, was arrested and charged with Sexual Assault in the 2nd Degree. Krier was remanded into custody.
Posted on 7/31/2025 1:34:38 PM by DPS\jbchroniger