AK25050103
Location: Fairbanks
Type: A4 DV, Harassment 2nd
Dispatch Text:
On May 25th 2025, at about 1455 hours, Troopers were notified of a DV assault in the area of Redstone Rd in Fairbanks. Upon arrival, and further investigation, Troopers located and arrested Larry Moseley, for Assault 4 DV and Harassment in the 2nd degree. Larry was transported to FCC without incident.
Posted on 5/25/2025 9:17:52 PM by DPS\jwconnolly