AK25050108

Location: Seward
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 5/25/2025, at approximately 1849 hours, Seward AST conducted a traffic stop on a Lincoln Navigator near mile 7 of the Seward Highway. The driver, Monika Howard, age 48 of Kenai, was determined to be operating a motor vehicle with a revoked license since 2020. Howard was issued a summons to appear for the offense at a later date and released to a licensed driver.

Posted on 5/26/2025 10:17:24 AM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment