AK25050140
Location: Anchor Point
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 5/25/2025, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on North Fork for an equipment violation. Subsequent investigation determined William Emmert, age 66, was driving under the influence of Alcohol. William was arrested and remanded to Homer Jail.
Posted on 5/26/2025 12:30:59 AM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment