AK25050234
Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 05/26/2025 at approximately 0154 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of stolen side by side from a residence on Snow Goose Drive in Wasilla. A suspect has been identified, and charges will be filed to the DAO.
Posted on 5/26/2025 5:11:32 PM by DPS\rranderson