AK25050237

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On May 26, 2025, at approximately 0752 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the Justa Store for the report of an intoxicated person. Investigation revealed that Tristan Bandy had driven his car there while intoxicated. Tristan provided a BrAC of 0.347. Tristan was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on a charge of DUI.

Posted on 5/26/2025 12:15:36 PM by DPS\jldreher