AK25050253

Location: Talkeetna
Type: DWLR & VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 05/26/2025 at approximately 0949 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near mile 99 Parks Hwy in Talkeetna. Investigation led to the arrest of Lane Theodore, age 34 of Willow, for DWLR and VCOR. He was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $250 bail.

Posted on 5/26/2025 5:12:58 PM by DPS\rranderson