AK25050378

Location: Big Lake
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 5/26/2025, at approximately 1633 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a male passed out in the driver’s seat at Dennis Drive and Beaver Lodge Road in Big Lake. AST responded to the scene. AST contacted Brandon Stevens, age 42 of Big Lake. Investigation revealed that Brandon was impaired by a controlled substance. Brandon was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial and remanded for the crime of DUI and held on OR.  

Posted on 5/27/2025 7:22:38 AM by DPS\hcmckenney