AK25050385

Location: Nikolaevsk
Type: DWLS, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 5/26/25 at 1758 hours, Troopers were flagged down by a homeowner on Nikolaevsk Road regarding unknown persons on his property. An investigation showed Charles Rockett, 54 of Anchor Point, had driven a vehicle onto the homeowner's property then left on foot. A records check showed Rockett had a suspended driver's license and was on conditions of release in a previous criminal case. A search of the area failed to locate Rockett and a warrant for his arrest was requested through the Homer Court.

Posted on 5/29/2025 1:02:11 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment