AK25050394
Location: Fritz Creek
Type: Criminal Trespass
Dispatch Text:
On 5/26/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point responded to a residence in Fritz Creek for a report of a female who was refusing to leave. Subsequent investigation determined Sarah Kirk, age 36, was remaining unlawfully at the residence, even after being told to leave by the homeowner and AST. Sarah was arrested and remanded to Homer Jail.
Posted on 6/7/2025 11:55:43 PM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment