AK25050416

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/ DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 26 May 2025, at approximately 1933 hours, AST received a call of suspicious circumstances occurring at The Red Fox Bar and Grill. AST received multiple 911 calls stating that a vehicle bearing plate LHK447 was seen speeding the parking lot of Red Fox and a woman was seen being ejected from the vehicle while it was in motion. The vehicle stopped and a black male, wearing a black ballcap with a black shirt and jeans, was seen getting out and picking up the female, and placing her back into the vehicle. The male was heard to say he was taking the female to the hospital, and they left the area. The vehicle was contacted by Troopers at the hospital and the male was identified as Eli Evans. After investigation, Evans was placed under arrest for DUI, DV assault 3, MIW4 and two counts of assault on an LEO.

Posted on 5/26/2025 11:46:19 PM by DPS\pptesta