AK25050505

Location: McGrath
Type: Driving Under The Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 05/26/2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Damion Magnuson, age 29 of McGrath, after he was observed driving a motor vehicle to a community event. Investigation determined Magnuson had operated his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Magnuson was released to a sober party and was subsequently charged with DUI.

Posted on 5/28/2025 1:48:32 PM by DPS\dcbrooks

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers