AK25050638
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 05/27/2025 at approximately 1348 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Old Matanuska Road in Wasilla for a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Joseph Atwater, age 40 of Wasilla, for Assault II DV and Assault IV DV. Atwater was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 5/28/2025 3:14:30 PM by DPS\rranderson