AK25050712

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest x2

Dispatch Text:

On 6/8/2025, at approximately 1000 hours, AST responded to a residence on Aspen Ave in Wasilla for a follow up investigation. AST contacted Sarah Brooks, age 40 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Sarah had an outstanding arrest warrant for the original crimes of Burglary I, Criminal Mischief III, Criminal Trespass I and VCOR x3. AST contacted David Inman, age 47 of Wasilla on the property. Investigation revealed that David had an outstanding arrest warrant for the original crimes of DUI, MIW IV and VCOR x2. Sarah and David were arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial. Sarah was held on no bail and David was held on a $500 bail.  

Posted on 6/8/2025 2:02:57 PM by DPS\hcmckenney