AK25050854

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On May 28th, 2025, at approximately 0030 hours, Troopers responded to Chena Point Ave in Fairbanks for a report of CPR in progress. HM reported her husband, Frank Mikesell, had collapsed and was cold to the touch. EMS arrived and attempted life-saving measures, but Frank was pronounced dead at 0107 hours. Case closed non criminal. 

Posted on 5/28/2025 4:52:58 AM by DPS\kdanderson